Skip to content

Refrigerator Repair · Thane

Refrigerator Repair in Kapurbawdi

When the fridge stops cooling, food and medicines are at risk, so quick help matters. Book Refrigerator Repair in Kapurbawdi for single-door, double-door and side-by-side refrigerators, in high-rise residential projects around the Kapurbawdi junction.

Kapurbawdi, ThaneStarts at ₹249No online payment
Refrigerator Repair
Kapurbawdi, Thane

Services & prices

Refrigerator Repair services in Kapurbawdi

Add what you need, then book below — or call us and we'll book it for you.

Repair

2 services

Refrigerator inspection

Starts at ₹249 30 min
  • Cooling diagnosis
  • Basic checks
2 options

Refrigerator inspection

Starts at ₹249 30 min

Choose an option

  • Single Door

    ₹249

  • Double Door

    ₹299

Highlights

  • Cooling diagnosis
  • Basic checks

What's included

  • Inspection
  • Basic diagnosis

Not included

  • Spare parts
  • Gas refill

Prices are starting estimates. The technician confirms the final price after inspection, before any work starts. Nothing to pay online.

Starts at ₹249

Refrigerator repair

Starts at ₹499 1 hr
  • Fault diagnosis
  • Repair labour
2 options

Refrigerator repair

Starts at ₹499 1 hr

Choose an option

  • Single Door

    ₹499

  • Double Door

    ₹599

Highlights

  • Fault diagnosis
  • Repair labour

What's included

  • Inspection
  • Basic repair labour

Not included

  • Spare parts
  • Gas refill

Prices are starting estimates. The technician confirms the final price after inspection, before any work starts. Nothing to pay online.

Starts at ₹499

Prices are starting estimates. The final price is confirmed after inspection, before any work starts.

Book now

Book Refrigerator Repair in Kapurbawdi

  1. 1Send your request
  2. 2We call to confirm
  3. 3Technician visits

Loading the booking form…

What we fix

Common Refrigerator Repair problems in Kapurbawdi

  • Fridge not cooling or freezer not freezing
  • Ice build-up or water leaking inside
  • Compressor running nonstop or making noise
  • Light or display not working
  • Door seal loose and letting warm air in

About Kapurbawdi

Refrigerator Repair for homes in Kapurbawdi, Thane

Kapurbawdi is a junction on Ghodbunder Road next to Majiwada and Balkum, surrounded by newer high-rise residential projects with easy access to the highway.

Book AC servicing, appliance repair, electrical and plumbing work for your Kapurbawdi home. There is no online payment — our team calls you to confirm the slot, and the price is agreed before work begins.

All services in Kapurbawdi

Around Kapurbawdi

  • Kapurbawdi junction
  • Ghodbunder Road
  • Majiwada

Pincodes: 400607, 400601

FAQ

Refrigerator Repair in Kapurbawdi — questions

Can you repair a fridge at my home in Kapurbawdi?

Most fridge problems are fixed at home. If a bigger repair is needed, the technician explains the options and the price before starting.

Should I switch the fridge off before the visit?

Not unless it is unsafe — the technician needs to see the problem. Keep perishable food in a cool bag if the fridge is not cooling.

How do I book Refrigerator Repair in Kapurbawdi?

Pick the service and option above, then send the booking form with your address in Kapurbawdi and a preferred time slot. There is no online payment — our team calls or WhatsApps you to confirm the visit.

Which pincodes do you cover in Kapurbawdi?

We cover Kapurbawdi (400607, 400601) and the nearby areas. If your pincode is different but you are close by, book anyway — we will confirm on the call.

Need Refrigerator Repair in Kapurbawdi?

Call or WhatsApp us and our team will help you book a technician.

Call +91 89763 39334Chat on WhatsApp

RepairSathi — doorstep repairs

Need a repair at home?

AC & appliance repair, electricians, plumbers, carpenters and painters in Mumbai, Thane & Navi Mumbai. Call us and we will book a technician for you.

  • No online payment
  • Verified technicians
Book online instead