Skip to content

Refrigerator Repair · Thane

Refrigerator Repair in Kalwa

When the fridge stops cooling, food and medicines are at risk, so quick help matters. Book Refrigerator Repair in Kalwa for single-door, double-door and side-by-side refrigerators, in busy residential buildings and new projects across the creek from Thane city.

Kalwa, ThaneStarts at ₹249No online payment
Refrigerator Repair
Kalwa, Thane

Services & prices

Refrigerator Repair services in Kalwa

Add what you need, then book below — or call us and we'll book it for you.

Repair

2 services

Refrigerator inspection

Starts at ₹249 30 min
  • Cooling diagnosis
  • Basic checks
2 options

Refrigerator inspection

Starts at ₹249 30 min

Choose an option

  • Single Door

    ₹249

  • Double Door

    ₹299

Highlights

  • Cooling diagnosis
  • Basic checks

What's included

  • Inspection
  • Basic diagnosis

Not included

  • Spare parts
  • Gas refill

Prices are starting estimates. The technician confirms the final price after inspection, before any work starts. Nothing to pay online.

Starts at ₹249

Refrigerator repair

Starts at ₹499 1 hr
  • Fault diagnosis
  • Repair labour
2 options

Refrigerator repair

Starts at ₹499 1 hr

Choose an option

  • Single Door

    ₹499

  • Double Door

    ₹599

Highlights

  • Fault diagnosis
  • Repair labour

What's included

  • Inspection
  • Basic repair labour

Not included

  • Spare parts
  • Gas refill

Prices are starting estimates. The technician confirms the final price after inspection, before any work starts. Nothing to pay online.

Starts at ₹499

Prices are starting estimates. The final price is confirmed after inspection, before any work starts.

Book now

Book Refrigerator Repair in Kalwa

  1. 1Send your request
  2. 2We call to confirm
  3. 3Technician visits

Loading the booking form…

What we fix

Common Refrigerator Repair problems in Kalwa

  • Fridge not cooling or freezer not freezing
  • Ice build-up or water leaking inside
  • Compressor running nonstop or making noise
  • Light or display not working
  • Door seal loose and letting warm air in

About Kalwa

Refrigerator Repair for homes in Kalwa, Thane

Kalwa sits just across the Thane creek from Thane city, connected by the Kalwa bridges and its own station on the Central line. It is a busy, growing residential area with many families who want dependable, affordable home repairs close by.

Book doorstep AC, appliance, electrical, plumbing or carpentry work for your Kalwa home. There is no online payment — our team calls you to confirm the slot, and the price is agreed with you before work begins.

All services in Kalwa

Around Kalwa

  • Kalwa station
  • Kalwa bridge
  • Thane creek side

Pincodes: 400605

FAQ

Refrigerator Repair in Kalwa — questions

Can you repair a fridge at my home in Kalwa?

Most fridge problems are fixed at home. If a bigger repair is needed, the technician explains the options and the price before starting.

Should I switch the fridge off before the visit?

Not unless it is unsafe — the technician needs to see the problem. Keep perishable food in a cool bag if the fridge is not cooling.

How do I book Refrigerator Repair in Kalwa?

Pick the service and option above, then send the booking form with your address in Kalwa and a preferred time slot. There is no online payment — our team calls or WhatsApps you to confirm the visit.

Which pincodes do you cover in Kalwa?

We cover Kalwa (400605) and the nearby areas. If your pincode is different but you are close by, book anyway — we will confirm on the call.

Need Refrigerator Repair in Kalwa?

Call or WhatsApp us and our team will help you book a technician.

Call +91 89763 39334Chat on WhatsApp

RepairSathi — doorstep repairs

Need a repair at home?

AC & appliance repair, electricians, plumbers, carpenters and painters in Mumbai, Thane & Navi Mumbai. Call us and we will book a technician for you.

  • No online payment
  • Verified technicians
Book online instead