Skip to content

POP / Gypsum · Mumbai · Central / Kurla Belt

POP / Gypsum in Powai

False ceilings, POP and gypsum work give rooms a clean, finished look and hide wiring neatly. Book POP / Gypsum in Powai for new work and repairs, in high-rise apartments in Hiranandani Gardens and complexes around Powai Lake.

Powai, MumbaiStarts at ₹799No online payment
POP / Gypsum
Powai, Mumbai

Services & prices

POP / Gypsum services in Powai

Add what you need, then book below — or call us and we'll book it for you.

Ceiling repair

1 service

Gypsum ceiling minor repair

Starts at ₹799 1 hr 30 min
  • Damage assessment
  • Minor patch repair

Gypsum ceiling minor repair

Starts at ₹799 1 hr 30 min

Price

Small patch

₹799

Highlights

  • Damage assessment
  • Minor patch repair

What's included

  • Basic patch labour

Not included

  • Gypsum board
  • Paint
  • Large-area repair

Prices are starting estimates. The technician confirms the final price after inspection, before any work starts. Nothing to pay online.

Starts at ₹799

Prices are starting estimates. The final price is confirmed after inspection, before any work starts.

Book now

Book POP / Gypsum in Powai

  1. 1Send your request
  2. 2We call to confirm
  3. 3Technician visits

Loading the booking form…

What we fix

Common POP / Gypsum problems in Powai

  • New false ceiling design and installation
  • Cracks or sagging in an old ceiling
  • Cove lighting and ceiling light points
  • Repair after water leakage
  • Partition and wall work

About Powai

POP / Gypsum for homes in Powai, Mumbai

Powai is known for Powai Lake, IIT Bombay and the planned high-rise township of Hiranandani Gardens. Most homes are apartments in large gated complexes, many with split ACs, built-in kitchen appliances and modern fittings that need careful, professional servicing.

Book a technician for your Powai apartment at a time that suits you — we'll call to confirm, so building entry and parking can be sorted in advance. Prices are shown upfront as estimates and the final price is confirmed after inspection.

All services in Powai

Around Powai

  • Powai Lake
  • Hiranandani Gardens
  • IIT Bombay
  • JVLR

Pincodes: 400076

FAQ

POP / Gypsum in Powai — questions

Do you design false ceilings in Powai?

Yes — the team discusses the design with you, measures the room and gives you the price before starting.

Can a ceiling damaged by water be repaired?

Usually, once the leak itself is fixed. The team checks the damage first.

How do I book POP / Gypsum in Powai?

Pick the service and option above, then send the booking form with your address in Powai and a preferred time slot. There is no online payment — our team calls or WhatsApps you to confirm the visit.

Which pincodes do you cover in Powai?

We cover Powai (400076) and the nearby areas. If your pincode is different but you are close by, book anyway — we will confirm on the call.

Need POP / Gypsum in Powai?

Call or WhatsApp us and our team will help you book a technician.

Call +91 89763 39334Chat on WhatsApp

RepairSathi — doorstep repairs

Need a repair at home?

AC & appliance repair, electricians, plumbers, carpenters and painters in Mumbai, Thane & Navi Mumbai. Call us and we will book a technician for you.

  • No online payment
  • Verified technicians
Book online instead